LOOΠΔ WORLD

Home Loona About
Chuu
Stage Name: Chuu (츄)

Birth name: Kim Ji Woo (김지우)

Birth date: October 20, 1999 (19)

Color: Peach

Animal: Penguin

Solo Single: "Heart Attack"

Debut Date: December 28, 2017

Sub Unit: LOOΠΔ/yyxy

Nickname: Jiwooming (지우밍)

Tenth member of LOOΠΔ and a member of its third sub-unit, LOOΠΔ/yyxy.